Millennial Married Life by Abijit Ganguly

Millennial Married Life by Abijit Ganguly

Comedy

July 19 | 8PM

Watch on Zoom

299

Sorry, this show is already over but head here for other fun events!

Event Guide

Digital Event

Watch on Zoom

For Age(s)

Family Friendly

Language

Hinglish

Live Performance

Enjoy a unique experience

Invite your friends

and enjoy a shared experience

INVITE
Event Guide

Digital Event

Watch on Zoom

For Age(s)

Family Friendly

Language

Hinglish

Live Performance

Enjoy a unique experience

Invite your friends

and enjoy a shared experience

INVITE
About the Event

Millennial Married Life


"/mɪˈlɛnɪəl ˈmarɪdʒ/" 


noun


1. denoting legal or formalised union of two people reaching young adulthood in the early 21st century. where both are inept at handling the situation because of their baby-coddled upbringing.


synonyms: paradox, confusion, contradiction


Disclaimer - If you have attended a live show by Abijit in the last 6 months, (lol! before the lockdown ofcourse) some of the jokes may be the same.

Terms & Conditions

299

Sorry, this show is already over but head here for other fun events!