DELHI TO AGRA SAME DAY TOUR BY AC LUXURY BUS

DELHI TO AGRA SAME DAY TOUR BY AC LUXURY BUS

Tour

July 19 | 7AM - July 20 | 11PM

rama krishna ashram marg, Delhi

398

BUY NOW
Event Guide

For Age(s)

3+

Language

English, Hindi, Hinglish, Punjabi

Getaways

Enjoy the outdoors

Invite your friends

and enjoy a shared experience

SHARE

DELHI TO AGRA SAME DAY TOUR BY AC LUXURY BUS

Tour

July 19 | 7AM - July 20 | 11PM

rama krishna ashram marg, Delhi

398

Event Guide

For Age(s)

3+

Language

English, Hindi, Hinglish, Punjabi

Getaways

Enjoy the outdoors

Invite your friends

and enjoy a shared experience

Event Guide

For Age(s)

3+

Language

English, Hindi, Hinglish, Punjabi

Getaways

Enjoy the outdoors

Invite your friends

and enjoy a shared experience

About the Event

  • Departure from Delhi to Agra 7:00 AM
  • Break fast at Yamuna Expressway 9:30 AM
  • Agra Fort 12.30 PM
  • Shopping 01.30 PM
  • Lunch Break 2:00 PM
  • Taj Mahal 04.30 PM
  • Mathura (Lord Krishna temple) 07.00 PM
  • Vrindavan 08.30 PM
  • Dinner Break at Yamuna Expressway 10:30 PM
  • Delhi Return by 11.59 PM approx
  • Destination Departure
  • Departure from Delhi to Agra 7:00 AM
  • Break fast at Yamuna Expressway 9:30 AM
  • Agra Fort 12.30 PM
  • Shopping 01.30 PM
  • Lunch Break 2:00 PM
  • Taj Mahal 04.30 PM
  • Mathura (Lord Krishna temple) 07.00 PM
  • Vrindavan 08.30 PM
  • Dinner Break at Yamuna Expressway 10:30 PM
  • Delhi Return by 11.59 PM approx

Instructions

THE BUS WILL START FROM RAMA KRISHNA ASHRAM MARG METRO STATION GATE NO.03

KINDLY WHATSAPP TOUR BOOKING ON 9971063049 JUST AFTER BOOKING

PLEASE CALL 9910048677,9210559081 FOR ANY TYPE OF ASSISTANCE

Venue

rama krishna ashram marg

1682, Main Bazar Rd, Chuna Mandi, Main Bazar, Aram Bagh, Paharganj, New Delhi, Delhi 110055, India

GET DIRECTIONS
Terms & Conditions

DELHI TO AGRA SAME DAY TOUR BY AC LUXURY BUS

Tour

July 19 | 7AM - July 20 | 11PM

rama krishna ashram marg, Delhi

398

Event Guide

For Age(s)

3+

Language

English, Hindi, Hinglish, Punjabi

Getaways

Enjoy the outdoors

Invite your friends

and enjoy a shared experience

398

HIT PAUSE ON BOREDOM

Kickstart your resolution to party hard. Experience LIVE music, comedy, poetry, theatre, sports & so much more…

Watch and cheer for your favourite teams, Discover new hobbies with workshops & courses And Groove to the beats of your favourite artists.

Curated & Handpicked Events

Paytm Insider aims to give you experiences in Online worth your time and money, and hopefully, encourage you to try something new. Be it curing post-work blues or making your weekend (more) awesome, you'll find it here. Explore live events (music, comedy, theatre, art); dining experiences; weekend getaways (treks, adventure, tours, travel, cycling, amusement parks); and live sport (cricket, football, kabaddi, badminton) matches; workshops (photography, marketing, cooking, baking, painting) and more.

Music Events: Gigs & Festivals

Calling all music lovers! Watch your favourite artists, live - at festivals, club shows, gigs or concerts. Paytm Insider has the best curated music events, across genres: rock, metal, EDM, pop, fusion, hip-hop, jazz, classical, Bollywood and world, at some of the best live music venues in the country. Paytm Insider hosts several top properties, including Bacardi NH7 Weekender, Timeout, SulaFest, Mood Indigo, Gaana Crossblade Music Festival, Locals DISTRICT, Lager n Barrel, MPower Fest. Also look forward to superstars like Arijit Singh & AR Rahman hosting their tours here.

Comedy shows: Standup & Open Mic

Who doesn't enjoy a good laugh? You'll find the latest shows by the best Indian comedians - Zakir Khan, Kanan Gill, Biswa Kalyan Rath, Kenny Sebastian, Comicstaan finalists (Nishant Suri, Rahul Dua & others) and more, on Paytm Insider. Catch them doing tours of their specials, trying new material, hosting an open mic, and more. Catch the big names of comedy at Headliners and LOLStars; or shows to see up-and-coming comics enthrall audiences, and open mic events where you'll see and cheer on fresh talent! International legends like Russel Peters, Eddie Izzard & Bill Burr have ticketed here in the past.

Cheer Your Favourite Sports Team!

Paytm Insider is home to world-class sporting experiences across India: Vivo Indian Premier League, Indian Super League (FC Goa, Kerala Blasters, Jamshedpur FC, Mumbai City FC, Delhi Dynamos), Vivo Pro Kabaddi (Tamil Thalaivas, U Mumba, Haryana Steelers, Bengal Warriors, Jaipur Pink Panthers), I-League, Vodafone Premier Badminton League, Premier Futsal, and international cricket matches (Test, T20 and ODI). Can't get to a stadium? You'll find amazing screening experiences too - especially the EPL, Champions League and F1.

Trekking, Camping & Adventure

After a tiring week, one of the best ways to unwind is to head to the great outdoors. You will find excellent options for trekking, camping & adventure activities like white water rafting, waterfall rappelling and paragliding near Online. Paytm Insider teams up with experienced and responsible travel groups and event organizers so you have a memorable and safe experience. These events are for novices as well as experienced folks. You will also find special seasonal experiences like fireflies, camping, rafting and more on Paytm Insider.

Discover your city with Paytm Insider

Paytm Insider

Paytm Insider is a platform that helps you discover and buy the best in events, travel and food in your city. We strive to curate experiences that are worth your time and money, possibly something you have never tried before.

For event organizers

Paytm Insider is built by the same team that created Bacardi NH7 Weekender (us) and we sure know what goes into putting together a great experience. Our technology, marketing and customer support can help you build a community of not just ticket buyers, but also fans.

  • Find us on: